2022 Women's Twenty20 Cup
Dates | 18 April 2022 (2022-04-18) – 8 May 2022 (2022-05-08) |
---|---|
Administrator(s) | England and Wales Cricket Board |
Cricket format | Twenty20 |
Tournament format(s) | League system |
Champions | No overall winner |
Participants | 35 |
Matches | 131 |
Most runs | Georgie Boyce (306) |
Most wickets | Anisha Patel (15) |
← 2021 2023 → |
The 2022 Women's Twenty20 Cup, known for sponsorship reasons as the 2022 Vitality Women's County T20, was the 13th edition of the Women's Twenty20 Cup, an English women's cricket Twenty20 domestic competition. It took place in April and May 2022, with 35 teams taking part, organised into eight regional groups. There was no overall winner, with Lancashire, Worcestershire, Warwickshire, Suffolk, Leicestershire and Rutland, Sussex, Middlesex and Devon winning their individual groups.[1]
Format
Teams played matches within a series of regional divisions, playing three matchdays, with most matchdays consisting of two matches between the same teams. Matches were played using a Twenty20 format. The group stages were followed by a group Finals Day, played on 8 May. In Group 1, the top four teams qualified for Finals Day (with the other three teams playing off at a different venue), whilst in Groups 2 to 7 all four teams qualified, with first playing fourth and second playing third in the semi-finals.[2]
The groups worked on a points system with positions being based on total points. Points were awarded as follows:[3]
Win: 4 points.
Tie: 2 points.
Loss: 0 points.
Abandoned/Cancelled: 1 point.
Teams
The teams were divided into eight regional groups. Group 1 consisted of 7 teams, whilst Groups 2 to 7 consisted of 4 teams apiece.[1]
Group 1 | Cumbria | Derbyshire | Lancashire | North East Warriors | North Representative XI | Nottinghamshire | Yorkshire |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 2 | Berkshire | Shropshire | Staffordshire | Worcestershire | |||
Group 3 | Gloucestershire | Somerset | Wales | Warwickshire | |||
Group 4 | Cambridgeshire | Essex | Norfolk | Suffolk | |||
Group 5 | Leicestershire and Rutland | Lincolnshire | Northamptonshire | Oxfordshire | |||
Group 6 | Hampshire | Kent | Surrey | Sussex | |||
Group 7 | Buckinghamshire | Hertfordshire | Huntingdonshire | Middlesex | |||
Group 8 | Cornwall | Devon | Dorset | Wiltshire |
Standings
- Note: Teams highlighted in gold were champions of their group, by virtue of winning on Finals Day.
Group 1
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | T | NR | Pts | NRR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lancashire (Q) | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 3.120 |
2 | Yorkshire (Q) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | −0.200 |
3 | Derbyshire (Q) | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0.010 |
4 | Nottinghamshire (Q) | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | −0.020 |
5 | North East Warriors | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | −0.520 |
6 | North Representative XI | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | −0.620 |
7 | Cumbria | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | −1.770 |
advances to 1A Finals Day
Group 2
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | T | NR | Pts | NRR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Worcestershire | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1.870 |
2 | Staffordshire | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0.330 |
3 | Berkshire | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | −0.280 |
4 | Shropshire | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | −1.970 |
Group 3
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | T | NR | Pts | NRR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Warwickshire | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 2.440 |
2 | Somerset | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0.720 |
3 | Wales | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | −0.890 |
4 | Gloucestershire | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | −2.470 |
Group 4
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | T | NR | Pts | NRR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Essex | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 3.920 |
2 | Suffolk | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | −0.230 |
3 | Cambridgeshire | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | −2.560 |
4 | Norfolk | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | −1.790 |
Group 5
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | T | NR | Pts | NRR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Northamptonshire | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 2.280 |
2 | Oxfordshire | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0.290 |
3 | Leicestershire and Rutland | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | −1.240 |
4 | Lincolnshire | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | −1.150 |
Group 6
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | T | NR | Pts | NRR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sussex | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0.910 |
2 | Kent | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1.190 |
3 | Hampshire | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | −1.000 |
4 | Surrey | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | −1.350 |
Group 7
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | T | NR | Pts | NRR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Middlesex | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 5.130 |
2 | Hertfordshire | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1.570 |
3 | Buckinghamshire | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | −0.750 |
4 | Huntingdonshire | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | −5.450 |
Group 8
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | T | NR | Pts | NRR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Devon | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 1.410 |
2 | Cornwall | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | −0.160 |
3 | Wiltshire | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | −0.310 |
4 | Dorset | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | −0.990 |
Fixtures
Source:[11]
Group 1
Group stage
Yorkshire 142/4 (20 overs) | v | North East Warriors 101/9 (20 overs) |
Bess Heath 39 (30) Trudy Johnson 1/20 (3 overs) | Layla Tipton 45 (37) |
Yorkshire won by 41 runs Whitburn CC, Whitburn |
- North East Warriors won the toss and elected to field.
Derbyshire 106/8 (20 overs) | v | North Representative XI 86/6 (20 overs) |
Natasha Allen 32 (24) Hannah Knowles 3/8 (4 overs) | Summer Carrington 40 (55) Emma Thatcher 3/16 (4 overs) |
Derbyshire won by 20 runs Northern CC, Crosby |
- Derbyshire won the toss and elected to bat.
Lancashire 99/7 (20 overs) | v | Nottinghamshire 50 (16.4 overs) |
Natalie Brown 27 (30) Teresa Graves 2/12 (3 overs) | Teresa Graves 11 (20) Alex Hartley 4/5 (4 overs) |
Lancashire won by 49 runs Northern CC, Crosby |
- Nottinghamshire won the toss and elected to field.
Yorkshire 106/7 (20 overs) | v | Cumbria 99/6 (20 overs) |
Beth Langston 27 (39) Ellie Mason 2/13 (3 overs) | Ellie Mason 31 (26) Bethany Slater 2/12 (4 overs) |
Yorkshire won by 7 runs Whitburn CC, Whitburn |
- Cumbria won the toss and elected to field.
Derbyshire 135/7 (20 overs) | v | Lancashire 136/3 (19.4 overs) |
Danielle Collins 51 (58) Kathryn Bryce 2/16 (4 overs) |
Lancashire won by 7 wickets Northern CC, Crosby |
- Derbyshire won the toss and elected to bat.
Nottinghamshire 88/7 (20 overs) | v | North Representative XI 89/2 (14.3 overs) |
Amanda Knowling-Davies 18 (22) Summer Carrington 3/8 (3 overs) |
North Representative XI won by 8 wickets Northern CC, Crosby |
- Nottinghamshire won the toss and elected to bat.
North East Warriors 150/5 (20 overs) | v | Cumbria 74/7 (20 overs) |
Sterre Kalis 63 (55) Emily Hetherington 1/14 (2 overs) | Olivia Brinsden 27* (49) Jenny McDowell 2/7 (2 overs) |
North East Warriors won by 76 runs Whitburn CC, Whitburn |
- Cumbria won the toss and elected to field.
Lancashire 127/4 (18 overs) | v | Cumbria 72/5 (18 overs) |
Natalie Brown 80 (61) Elizabeth Priddle 1/8 (2 overs) |
Lancashire won by 55 runs Egremont CC, Egremont |
- Lancashire won the toss and elected to bat.
- Match reduced to 18 overs per side due to rain.
Nottinghamshire 104/5 (20 overs) | v | North East Warriors 74/9 (20 overs) |
Teresa Graves 28 (26) Laura Ellison 3/18 (4 overs) |
Nottinghamshire won by 30 runs Memorial Ground, Mirfield |
- Nottinghamshire won the toss and elected to bat.
Derbyshire 183/2 (20 overs) | v | Yorkshire 134/5 (20 overs) |
Bethany Harmer 70 (35) Bethany Slater 1/14 (2 overs) | Hollie Armitage 37 (31) Jessica Thatcher 3/34 (4 overs) |
Derbyshire won by 49 runs Moorlands CC, Mirfield |
- Derbyshire won the toss and elected to bat.
Lancashire 136/3 (18 overs) | v | North Representative XI 59/7 (18 overs) |
Georgie Boyce 79 (59) Hannah Jones 1/16 (3 overs) |
Lancashire won by 77 runs Egremont CC, Egremont |
- Lancashire won the toss and elected to bat.
- Match reduced to 18 overs per side due to rain.
Derbyshire 83/6 (20 overs) | v | North East Warriors 84/0 (12 overs) |
Adrianna Darlow 38 (59) Layla Tipton 3/6 (4 overs) | Sterre Kalis 40 (39) |
North East Warriors won by 10 wickets Memorial Ground, Mirfield |
- North East Warriors won the toss and elected to field.
Nottinghamshire 114/9 (20 overs) | v | Yorkshire 117/3 (17.4 overs) |
Lucy Higham 25 (19) Grace Hall 2/9 (3 overs) | Hollie Armitage 54 (41) Teresa Graves 1/16 (4 overs) |
- Nottinghamshire won the toss and elected to bat.
Cumbria 106/8 (18 overs) | v | North Representative XI 109/1 (15.1 overs) |
Ellie Mason 25 (28) Alice Dyson 4/19 (4 overs) |
North Representative XI won by 9 wickets Egremont CC, Egremont |
- Cumbria won the toss and elected to bat.
- Match reduced to 18 overs per side due to rain.
Cumbria 90/6 (20 overs) | v | Nottinghamshire 91/5 (14.5 overs) |
Elizabeth Priddle 23 (26) Rebecca Widdowson 3/12 (4 overs) | Teresa Graves 29 (42) Lily Bell 1/6 (3 overs) |
Nottinghamshire won by 5 wickets John Fretwell Sporting Complex, Nettleworth |
- Cumbria won the toss and elected to bat.
Lancashire 174/3 (20 overs) | v | North East Warriors 49 (17.1 overs) |
Emma Lamb 76 (59) Maddy Atkinson 1/18 (3 overs) | Trudy Johnson 15 (21) Sophia Turner 2/5 (3 overs) |
- Lancashire won the toss and elected to bat.
Yorkshire 117/7 (20 overs) | v | North Representative XI 111/2 (20 overs) |
Beth Langston 30 (33) Summer Carrington 2/20 (4 overs) |
- Yorkshire won the toss and elected to bat.
Derbyshire 83 (19.3 overs) | v | Cumbria 69/8 (20 overs) |
Megan Pittman 20 (31) Lily Bell 4/19 (4 overs) | Ellie Mason 23 (29) Harriett Parkin 3/5 (3 overs) |
Derbyshire won by 14 runs John Fretwell Sporting Complex, Nettleworth |
- Derbyshire won the toss and elected to bat.
North Representative XI 114/5 (20 overs) | v | North East Warriors 115/2 (17.2 overs) |
Rebecca Duckworth 51 (57) Hayley Falla 3/19 (4 overs) | Laura Hockaday 34 (43) Emily Sutton 2/29 (4 overs) |
- North East Warriors won the toss and elected to field.
Yorkshire 109/8 (20 overs) | v | Lancashire 110/1 (12.5 overs) |
Hollie Armitage 44 (31) Alex Hartley 3/13 (4 overs) | Georgie Boyce 64 (44) Sophie Richardson 1/6 (1 over) |
- Yorkshire won the toss and elected to bat.
Nottinghamshire 123/5 (20 overs) | v | Derbyshire 90/8 (20 overs) |
Sophie Munro 59 (52) Emma Thatcher 2/11 (4 overs) | Jessica Smithurst 29 (29) Amelia Kite 2/10 (2 overs) |
Nottinghamshire won by 33 runs John Fretwell Sporting Complex, Nettleworth |
- Nottinghamshire won the toss and elected to bat.
Finals Day
Nottinghamshire 115/5 (20 overs) | v | Lancashire 119/0 (12.5 overs) |
- Lancashire won the toss and elected to field.
Derbyshire 109/7 (20 overs) | v | Yorkshire 113/1 (17.5 overs) |
Megan Pittman 39 (48) Jessica Woolston 2/15 (3.5 overs) |
Yorkshire won by 9 wickets Northern CC, Crosby |
- Derbyshire won the toss and elected to bat.
Yorkshire 83/9 (20 overs) | v | Lancashire 87/2 (12.1 overs) |
Hannah Buck 17 (19) Emma Lamb 5/5 (4 overs) |
Lancashire won by 8 wickets Northern CC, Crosby |
- Yorkshire won the toss and elected to bat.
- Note: Cumbria withdrew from the Group 1B Finals Day, meaning that North Representative XI and North East Warriors played a double-header matchday.[12]
North East Warriors 119/3 (20 overs) | v | North Representative XI 68/7 (20 overs) |
Ciara Boaden 46* (58) Gaby Crabb 1/15 (2 overs) | Hannah Jones 17 (18) Laura Ellison 3/9 (3 overs) |
- North East Warriors won the toss and elected to bat.
North Representative XI 73/5 (20 overs) | v | North East Warriors 75/2 (12.1 overs) |
Tilly Kesteven 24 (37) Emily Whiting 2/6 (2 overs) |
- North Representative XI won the toss and elected to bat.
Group 2
Group stage
Shropshire 88/7 (20 overs) | v | Berkshire 92/0 (12.2 overs) |
Alex Hale 24* (38) Laura Bailey 2/7 (3 overs) | Mia Rogers 50* (35) |
- Shropshire won the toss and elected to bat.
Worcestershire 144/3 (20 overs) | v | Staffordshire 115/8 (20 overs) |
Davina Perrin 59 (43) Flora Bertwistle 2/27 (4 overs) |
- Worcestershire won the toss and elected to bat.
Berkshire 116/6 (20 overs) | v | Shropshire 94 (19.5 overs) |
Ashleigh Muttitt 34 (32) Emily Perrin 3/18 (4 overs) | Lara Jones 24 (27) Freya Johnson 4/16 (2.5 overs) |
- Shropshire won the toss and elected to field.
Worcestershire 115/4 (20 overs) | v | Staffordshire 116/3 (18.3 overs) |
Georgina Macey 34 (40) Davina Perrin 1/8 (3 overs) | Lydia Perry 42 (46) Clare Boycott 1/15 (3 overs) |
- Staffordshire won the toss and elected to field.
Shropshire 97/8 (20 overs) | v | Staffordshire 101/2 (18.4 overs) |
Emily Churms 28 (38) Grace Potts 3/10 (4 overs) |
Staffordshire won by 8 wickets Shifnal CC, Shifnal |
- Staffordshire won the toss and elected to field.
Worcestershire 149/4 (20 overs) | v | Berkshire 102/7 (20 overs) |
Clare Boycott 65 (54) Hollie Summerfield 2/20 (4 overs) |
Worcestershire won by 47 runs Bromsgrove Cricket Club, Bromsgrove Umpires: Martin Malin and Lawson Mayor |
- Berkshire won the toss and elected to field.
Staffordshire 132/7 (20 overs) | v | Shropshire 101/8 (20 overs) |
Helen Hughes 32 (33) Kate Brazier 2/17 (3 overs) | Harriet Shuker 22 (24) Steph Butler 3/14 (4 overs) |
Staffordshire won by 31 runs Shifnal CC, Shifnal |
- Shropshire won the toss and elected to field.
Worcestershire 165/6 (20 overs) | v | Berkshire 124/6 (20 overs) |
Georgina Macey 51 (35) Holly Rider 2/24 (4 overs) | Ashleigh Muttitt 42 (41) Flora Bertwistle 2/12 (4 overs) |
Worcestershire won by 41 runs Bromsgrove Cricket Club, Bromsgrove Umpires: Martin Malin and Lawson Mayor |
- Worcestershire won the toss and elected to bat.
Staffordshire 170/4 (20 overs) | v | Berkshire 121/5 (20 overs) |
Davina Perrin 87 (75) Freya Johnson 2/46 (4 overs) | Amanda Potgieter 58 (40) Steph Butler 3/27 (4 overs) |
Staffordshire won by 49 runs Fordhouses CC, Fordhouses, Wolverhampton Umpires: Jim Arnold and Grace Bambury |
- Staffordshire won the toss and elected to bat.
Worcestershire 164/6 (20 overs) | v | Shropshire 107 (18.2 overs) |
Georgina Macey 55 (40) Alice Dixon 2/39 (4 overs) | Amy Weir 27 (37) Ellie Anderson 3/8 (2.2 overs) |
Worcestershire won by 57 runs Bromsgrove Cricket Club, Bromsgrove Umpires: Robert Murphy and Andrew Birtwistle |
- Shropshire won the toss and elected to field.
Berkshire 94/6 (10 overs) | v | Staffordshire 61/7 (10 overs) |
Poppy Tulloch 30 (19) Steph Butler 2/6 (2 overs) | Davina Perrin 11 (14) |
Berkshire won by 33 runs Fordhouses CC, Fordhouses, Wolverhampton Umpires: Jim Arnold and Grace Bambury |
- Berkshire won the toss and elected to bat.
- Match reduced to 10 overs per side due to rain.
Worcestershire 122/5 (20 overs) | v | Shropshire 63 (17.5 overs) |
Amy Griffiths 29 (43) Charis Pavely 3/7 (4 overs) |
Worcestershire won by 59 runs Bromsgrove Cricket Club, Bromsgrove Umpires: Robert Murphy and Andrew Birtwistle |
- Worcestershire won the toss and elected to bat.
Finals Day
Worcestershire 216/3 (20 overs) | v | Shropshire 92/8 (20 overs) |
Worcestershire won by 124 runs Falkland CC, Newbury |
- Shropshire won the toss and elected to field.
Staffordshire 125/8 (20 overs) | v | Berkshire 121/6 (20 overs) |
Davina Perrin 30 (36) Hollie Summerfield 2/20 (4 overs) | Amanda Potgieter 36 (38) Steph Butler 3/18 (4 overs) |
- Staffordshire won the toss and elected to bat.
Worcestershire 168/7 (20 overs) | v | Staffordshire 150 (18.4 overs) |
Worcestershire won by 18 runs Falkland CC, Newbury |
- Worcestershire won the toss and elected to bat.
Group 3
Group stage
Somerset 132/7 (20 overs) | v | Gloucestershire 98/5 (20 overs) |
Chloe Skelton 38 (45) Lorraine Szczepanski 1/17 (4 overs) |
- Gloucestershire won the toss and elected to field.
Wales 125/5 (20 overs) | v | Warwickshire 114/8 (20 overs) |
Ria Fackrell 22 (27) |
- Warwickshire won the toss and elected to field.
Gloucestershire 108/7 (20 overs) | v | Somerset 111/5 (18.1 overs) |
Katie Jones 18 (15) Lorraine Szczepanski 3/21 (4 overs) |
- Gloucestershire won the toss and elected to bat.
Wales 128/6 (20 overs) | v | Warwickshire 132/3 (15.5 overs) |
Issy Wong 53 (33) Sara Phillips 1/12 (1 over) |
Warwickshire won by 7 wickets Edgbaston Foundation Ground, Birmingham Umpires: NN Owen and Kashif Sumra |
- Wales won the toss and elected to bat.
Wales 161/6 (20 overs) | v | Gloucestershire 147/8 (20 overs) |
Georgia Hennessy 63 (46) Alice Hill 2/19 (4 overs) | Fran Wilson 80 (42) Ffion Wynne 4/31 (4 overs) |
- Gloucestershire won the toss and elected to field.
Gloucestershire 111 (20 overs) | v | Wales 112/3 (15.3 overs) |
Beatrix Ellis 25 (25) Lauren Parfitt 3/19 (3 overs) | Georgia Hennessy 37 (28) Lucy Gladdy 2/31 (3.3 overs) |
- Gloucestershire won the toss and elected to bat.
Warwickshire 101/8 (20 overs) | v | Somerset 75 (19.1 overs) |
- Warwickshire won the toss and elected to bat.
Warwickshire 190/8 (20 overs) | v | Gloucestershire 70 (19.5 overs) |
- Gloucestershire won the toss and elected to field.
Wales 39/3 (5 overs) | v | Somerset 42/0 (2.4 overs) |
Nat Wraith 28* (10) |
Somerset won by 10 wickets Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton Umpires: Marilyn MacQueen and Ben Peverell |
- Somerset won the toss and elected to field.
- Match reduced to 5 overs per side due to rain.
Gloucestershire 114 (19.5 overs) | v | Warwickshire 116/2 (10.5 overs) |
Katie Jones 40 (33) Anisha Patel 3/15 (3.5 overs) | Marie Kelly 60 (27) |
- Gloucestershire won the toss and elected to bat.
Somerset 105/9 (20 overs) | v | Wales 95/9 (20 overs) |
Alex Griffiths 21 (16) Emily Edgcombe 3/12 (3 overs) |
Somerset won by 10 runs Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton Umpires: Marilyn MacQueen and Ben Peverell |
- Wales won the toss and elected to field.
Finals Day
Warwickshire 68 (20 overs) | v | Gloucestershire 70/3 (12.3 overs) |
Warwickshire won by 7 wickets Edgbaston Foundation Ground, Birmingham Umpires: Grace Bambury and M Waters |
- Warwickshire won the toss and elected to field.
Somerset 140/7 (20 overs) | v | Warwickshire 143/6 (19.1 overs) |
Warwickshire won by 4 wickets Edgbaston Foundation Ground, Birmingham Umpires: Kashif Sumra and M Waters |
- Somerset won the toss and elected to bat.
Group 4
Group stage
Cambridgeshire 98/7 (20 overs) | v | Essex 99/2 (8.4 overs) |
Olivia Welham 24* (26) Emily Dack 2/13 (3 overs) |
Essex won by 8 wickets Burwell CC, Burwell |
- Essex won the toss and elected to field.
Suffolk 123/4 (20 overs) | v | Norfolk 105/5 (20 overs) |
Natalie Samuels 43 (48) Maddy Reynolds 2/25 (4 overs) | Emma Thompson 42 (42) Amelie Clarke 2/10 (4 overs) |
Suffolk won by 18 runs Old Buckenham Hall Cricket Ground, Attleborough Umpires: Peter Sadler and Nigel Crickmore |
- Norfolk won the toss and elected to field.
Essex 204/4 (20 overs) | v | Cambridgeshire 63 (11.5 overs) |
Scarlett Hughes 70 (47) Alice Cross 1/21 (2 overs) | Jasmine Westley 25 (18) Katie Midwood 4/7 (4 overs) |
Essex won by 141 runs Burwell CC, Burwell |
- Essex won the toss and elected to bat.
Norfolk 76/8 (20 overs) | v | Suffolk 79/1 (14.5 overs) |
Jade Hoyte 18 (28) Lauren Smith 2/12 (4 overs) | Petra Tweedy 40* (38) Jade Hoyte 1/13 (4 overs) |
Suffolk won by 9 wickets Old Buckenham Hall Cricket Ground, Attleborough Umpires: Peter Sadler and Nigel Crickmore |
- Norfolk won the toss and elected to bat.
Essex 156/3 (20 overs) | v | Norfolk 93/5 (20 overs) |
Scarlett Hughes 50 (36) Jade Hoyte 2/29 (4 overs) | May Drinkell 36* (46) Emma Jones 2/15 (2 overs) |
- Norfolk won the toss and elected to field.
v | ||
Norfolk 82/9 (20 overs) | v | Essex 85/3 (10.3 overs) |
Ellie Stanley 22 (36) Emily Dack 2/8 (3 overs) | Scarlett Hughes 42 (29) April Herathge 1/13 (2 overs) |
- Norfolk won the toss and elected to bat.
v | ||
Cambridgeshire 132/4 (20 overs) | v | Norfolk 120/5 (20 overs) |
Kelly Haynes 38 (28) Daisy Eke 1/18 (4 overs) | Ellie Stanley 38 (35) Isabella James 2/14 (4 overs) |
Cambridgeshire won by 12 runs Old Buckenham Hall Cricket Ground, Attleborough Umpires: Steve Utting and Peter Sadler |
- Norfolk won the toss and elected to field.
Essex 171/3 (20 overs) | v | Suffolk 127/9 (20 overs) |
Kelly Castle 75 (48) Evie Booker 1/15 (3 overs) | Lauren Smith 29 (38) Katie Midwood 2/17 (4 overs) |
- Essex won the toss and elected to bat.
Norfolk 111/8 (20 overs) | v | Cambridgeshire 112/2 (17.4 overs) |
May Drinkell 28 (19) Jasmine Westley 2/13 (4 overs) | May Busher 42 (43) Jade Hoyte 1/12 (2 overs) |
Cambridgeshire won by 8 wickets Old Buckenham Hall Cricket Ground, Attleborough Umpires: Steve Utting and Peter Sadler |
- Norfolk won the toss and elected to bat.
Suffolk 113 (19 overs) | v | Essex 115/3 (16 overs) |
Natalie Samuels 23 (18) Grace Poole 3/12 (4 overs) | Jessica Bird 23 (22) Poppy Sidhu 1/14 (2 overs) |
- Suffolk won the toss and elected to bat.
Finals Day
Essex 152/6 (20 overs) | v | Norfolk 90/5 (20 overs) |
Kelly Castle 62 (46) Amy Cubitt 1/17 (2 overs) | Ellie Stanley 24 (25) Bella Howarth 1/3 (2 overs) |
Essex won by 62 runs Sawston CC, Sawston |
- Norfolk won the toss and elected to field.
Cambridgeshire 101 (19.3 overs) | v | Suffolk 102/3 (14.2 overs) |
Jessica Olorenshaw 31 (30) Lauren Swinburne 4/20 (4 overs) | Lauren Smith 58 (44) Jasmine Westley 2/14 (4 overs) |
Suffolk won by 7 wickets Sawston CC, Sawston |
- Cambridgeshire won the toss and elected to bat.
Essex 110/9 (20 overs) | v | Suffolk 111/5 (20 overs) |
Tilly Callaghan 28 (46) Lauren Smith 5/9 (4 overs) | Petra Tweedy 29 (33) Kelly Castle 2/15 (3 overs) |
Suffolk won by 5 wickets Sawston CC, Sawston |
- Essex won the toss and elected to bat.
- Lauren Smith (Suffolk) took a hat-trick.
Group 5
Group stage
Lincolnshire 78/8 (20 overs) | v | Leicestershire and Rutland 79/5 (19.3 overs) |
Alex MacDonald 34 (50) Grace Ballinger 3/6 (4 overs) | Katie Winterton 17* (31) Caitlin Phillips 2/8 (4 overs) |
Leicestershire and Rutland won by 5 wickets Loughborough Town, Loughborough |
- Leicestershire and Rutland won the toss and elected to field.
Oxfordshire 82/9 (20 overs) | v | Northamptonshire 85/3 (11.2 overs) |
Abi Currie 23 (27) Josie Groves 2/7 (4 overs) |
Northamptonshire won by 7 wickets Geddington Sports Ground, Geddington Umpires: Della Rebours and Peter Laughlin |
- Northamptonshire won the toss and elected to field.
Lincolnshire 131/1 (20 overs) | v | Leicestershire and Rutland 132/2 (18.3 overs) |
Alex MacDonald 56* (51) Matilda Price 1/34 (4 overs) |
Leicestershire and Rutland won by 8 wickets Loughborough Town, Loughborough |
- Leicestershire and Rutland won the toss and elected to field.
Oxfordshire 98/3 (20 overs) | v | Northamptonshire 100/5 (18.5 overs) |
Bethan Solomon 34 (45) Chloe Westbury 2/6 (3 overs) |
Northamptonshire won by 5 wickets Geddington Sports Ground, Geddington Umpires: Della Rebours and Peter Laughlin |
- Northamptonshire won the toss and elected to field.
Lincolnshire 45 (16 overs) | v | Northamptonshire 46/1 (7.4 overs) |
Aimee Simms 17 (24) Rachael Potter 2/9 (4 overs) |
- Northamptonshire won the toss and elected to field.
Leicestershire and Rutland 84/9 (20 overs) | v | Oxfordshire 87/1 (16 overs) |
Bex Coe 15 (26) Chloe Westbury 3/15 (4 overs) | Carla Wood 41* (50) Lucy Weston 1/20 (3 overs) |
Oxfordshire won by 9 wickets Bicester & North Oxford CC, Bicester |
- Oxfordshire won the toss and elected to field.
Northamptonshire 128/3 (20 overs | v | Lincolnshire 109/2 (20 overs) |
Patricia Hankins 32* (39) Aimee Simms 2/20 (4 overs) | Millie Greenwood 45* (66) Bethany Ascott 1/17 (3 overs) |
- Northamptonshire won the toss and elected to bat.
Oxfordshire 127/5 (20 overs) | v | Leicestershire and Rutland 97 (19.4 overs) |
Lottie Oxton 35 (24) Lucy Weston 2/15 (3 overs) | Matilda Prince 28* (38) Chloe Westbury 2/2 (2 overs) |
Oxfordshire won by 30 runs Bicester & North Oxford CC, Bicester |
- Leicestershire and Rutland won the toss and elected to field.
Northamptonshire 142/6 (20 overs) | v | Leicestershire and Rutland 77/8 (20 overs) |
Jodi Grewcock 65 (51) D'Nica Roff 2/21 (3 overs) | Collette Wale 23 (54) Rachael Potter 3/11 (4 overs) |
Northamptonshire won by 65 runs Geddington Sports Ground, Geddington Umpires: Alan Bindley and Roger Barker |
- Leicestershire and Rutland won the toss and elected to field
Lincolnshire 91/6 (20 overs) | v | Oxfordshire 92/2 (16.3 overs) |
Millie Greenwood 40* (66) Chloe Westbury 3/9 (4 overs) | Megan Jones 38 (40) Carly Rush 1/6 (2 overs) |
Oxfordshire won by 8 wickets Bicester & North Oxford CC, Bicester |
- Oxfordshire won the toss and elected to field.
Leicestershire and Rutland 84/7 (20 overs) | v | Northamptonshire 85/6 (13.4 overs) |
Amber Mays 22 (35) Laura Crofts 3/5 (4 overs) | Jodi Grewcock 29 (29) D'Nica Roff 3/21 (3 overs) |
Northamptonshire won by 4 wickets Geddington Sports Ground, Geddington Umpires: Roger Barker and Alan Bindley |
- Northamptonshire won the toss and elected to field.
Oxfordshire 99/7 (20 overs) | v | Lincolnshire 84/4 (20 overs) |
Isobel Kirby 20* (28) Carly Rush 2/15 (3 overs) | Emily Marriott 28* (43) Chloe Westbury 2/20 (4 overs) |
Oxfordshire won by 15 runs Bicester & North Oxford CC, Bicester |
- Oxfordshire won the toss and elected to bat.
Finals Day
Lincolnshire 51 (18.1 overs) | v | Northamptonshire 52/1 (8.2 overs) |
Aimee Simms 16 (33) Josie Groves 3/9 (4 overs) | Rachael Potter 29* (30) Emily Marriott 1/12 (2.2 overs) |
- Northamptonshire won the toss and elected to field.
Oxfordshire 92 (19.3 overs) | v | Leicestershire and Rutland 93/5 (15.5 overs) |
Megan Jones 16 (23) Lucy Weston 3/19 (4 overs) | Sophie Bennett 32* (27) Emilia Bartram 2/20 (4 overs) |
- Leicestershire and Rutland won the toss and elected to field.
Northamptonshire 100/7 (20 overs) | v | Leicestershire and Rutland 101/3 (18.5 overs) |
Grace Ballinger 50* (58) |
Leicestershire and Rutland won by 7 wickets Grace Road, Leicester Umpires: Della Rebours and Nic Owen |
- Leicestershire and Rutland won the toss and elected to field.
Group 6
Group stage
Hampshire 88/9 (20 overs) | v | Kent 89/0 (8.2 overs) |
Sarah Bryce 45* (29) |
- Kent won the toss and elected to field.
- Alice Davidson-Richards (Kent) took a hat-trick.
Surrey 124/5 (20 overs) | v | Sussex 88 (18.2 overs) |
Surrey won by 36 runs Wimbledon Cricket Club Ground, Wimbledon Umpires: Lizzie Condor and MZ Juniper |
- Sussex won the toss and elected to field.
Hampshire 127/8 (20 overs) | v | Kent 129/3 (16.5 overs) |
Phoebe Franklin 48 (50) Charlotte Taylor 1/20 (4 overs) |
- Kent won the toss and elected to field.
Sussex 147/6 (20 overs) | v | Surrey 107/9 (20 overs) |
Sussex won by 40 runs Wimbledon Cricket Club Ground, Wimbledon Umpires: Lizzie Condor and MZ Juniper |
- Sussex won the toss and elected to bat.
Surrey 93 (19.4 overs) | v | Kent 94/7 (19.1 overs) |
Izzy Berry 18 (25) Kirstie Gordon 3/20 (4 overs) |
- Kent won the toss and elected to field.
Surrey 79/9 (20 overs) | v | Hampshire 80/4 (12.5 overs) |
Rhianna Southby 19 (25) Gemma Porter 3/11 (3 overs) | Katie George 35 (25) Amy Gordon 1/11 (2.5 overs) |
Hampshire won by 6 wickets Chipstead Coulsdon & Walcountians CC, Chipstead Umpires: Mel Juniper and Gareth Saunders |
- Hampshire won the toss and elected to field.
Kent 90/7 (20 overs) | v | Sussex 95/2 (13.5 overs) |
Sussex won by 8 wickets Brighton Aldridge Community Academy Ground, Brighton Umpires: Fiona Richards and Julia Jarvis |
- Sussex won the toss and elected to field.
Hampshire 130/5 (20 overs) | v | Surrey 128/2 (20 overs) |
Charlotte Taylor 37* (29) Charlotte Lambert 2/27 (4 overs) |
Hampshire won by 2 runs Chipstead Coulsdon & Walcountians CC, Chipstead Umpires: Mel Juniper and Gareth Saunders |
Kent 145/7 (20 overs) | v | Sussex 149/3 (19 overs) |
Sussex won by 7 wickets Brighton Aldridge Community Academy Ground, Brighton Umpires: Fiona Richards and Julia Jarvis |
- Sussex won the toss and elected to field.
Finals Day
Hampshire 118/8 (20 overs) | v | Kent 122/1 (19 overs) |
Kent won by 9 wickets Totting & Eling CC, Totton |
- Hampshire won the toss and elected to bat.
Kent 135/6 (20 overs) | v | Sussex 139/6 (19.2 overs) |
Sussex won by 4 wickets Totting & Eling CC, Totton |
- Kent won the toss and elected to bat.
Group 7
Group stage
Buckinghamshire 120/5 (20 overs) | v | Hertfordshire 123/5 (18.3 overs) |
Tegan Stockdale 27 (29) Ella Phillips 1/12 (4 overs) |
Hertfordshire won by 5 wickets High Wycombe Cricket Club, High Wycombe |
- Buckinghamshire won the toss and elected to bat.
Middlesex 175/3 (20 overs) | v | Huntingdonshire 28 (14 overs) |
Natasha Miles 65 (45) Emily Banks 2/28 (4 overs) | Abigail Butcher 6 (14) Katie Green 3/4 (2 overs) |
Middlesex won by 147 runs Ramsey CC, Ramsey |
- Huntingdonshire won the toss and elected to field.
Buckinghamshire 102/9 (20 overs) | v | Hertfordshire 106/5 (17.2 overs) |
Megs Woodward 41 (26) Catherine Cirkel 3/16 (4 overs) | Ella Phillips 30 (26) Bethan Miles 2/8 (4 overs) |
Hertfordshire won by 5 wickets High Wycombe Cricket Club, High Wycombe |
- Hertfordshire won the toss and elected to field.
Middlesex 234/3 (20 overs) | v | Huntingdonshire 52/5 (20 overs) |
Isabella Routledge 70 (43) Ellie Burgess 2/21 (2 overs) |
Middlesex won by 182 runs Ramsey CC, Ramsey |
- Middlesex won the toss and elected to bat.
Hertfordshire 174/2 (20 overs) | v | Huntingdonshire 45/8 (20 overs) |
Kezia Hassall 77* (68) Lottie Taylor 1/29 (4 overs) | Hannah Glister 9* (25) Ella Phillips 2/9 (4 overs) |
- Huntingdonshire won the toss and elected to field.
Buckinghamshire 84/8 (20 overs) | v | Middlesex 85/4 (11.3 overs) |
Amber Drewe 24 (25) Emily Thorpe 3/12 (4 overs) |
- Middlesex won the toss and elected to field.
Hertfordshire 174/5 (20 overs) | v | Huntingdonshire 45/8 (20 overs) |
Catherine Cirkel 50 (31) Faith Teekasingh 2/26 (4 overs) | Annabelle Woodward 22* (54) Amelia Kemp 3/6 (4 overs) |
- Hertfordshire won the toss and elected to bat.
Middlesex 162/6 (20 overs) | v | Buckinghamshire 92/6 (20 overs) |
Naomi Dattani 71 (55) Megan Woodward 2/18 (3 overs) | Ella Claridge 48 (44) Gemma Marriott 3/10 (4 overs) |
- Buckinghamshire won the toss and elected to field.
Buckinghamshire 174/6 (20 overs) | v | Huntingdonshire 95/2 (20 overs) |
Ella Claridge 96 (61) Faith Teekasingh 2/18 (4 overs) | Abigail Butcher 30* (31) Bella Mason 1/9 (4 overs) |
Buckinghamshire won by 79 runs Ramsey CC, Ramsey |
- Huntingdonshire won the toss and elected to field.
Middlesex 151/2 (20 overs) | v | Hertfordshire 96/8 (20 overs) |
Kezia Hassall 33* (50) Gemma Marriott 3/13 (4 overs) |
- Hertfordshire won the toss and elected to field.
Huntingdonshire 99/6 (20 overs) | v | Buckinghamshire 87 (18.2 overs) |
Annie Banks 22 (31) Cara Duggan 3/27 (4 overs) | Rosie Lloyd 23 (46) Annabelle Woodward 2/11 (3 overs) |
Huntingdonshire won by 12 runs Ramsey CC, Ramsey |
- Huntingdonshire won the toss and elected to bat.
Hertfordshire 86/8 (20 overs) | v | Middlesex 87/1 (10.2 overs) |
Lydia Borbas 24 (32) Bhavika Gajipra 2/17 (4 overs) | Gemma Marriott 44* (29) Amelia Kemp 1/15 (2 overs) |
- Hertfordshire won the toss and elected to bat.
Finals Day
- Note: Huntingdonshire withdrew from the Group 7 Finals Day, meaning that the three remaining teams played each other once on Finals Day.[13]
Buckinghamshire 69/6 (20 overs) | v | Middlesex 70/0 (10 overs) |
Amber Drewe 21 (42) Kate Coppack 2/7 (4 overs) | Cordelia Griffith 37* (33) |
- Middlesex won the toss and elected to field.
Hertfordshire 56/8 (20 overs) | v | Middlesex 57/1 (6.3 overs) |
Elsa Barnfather 11 (21) Saskia Horley 3/4 (3 overs) |
- Middlesex won the toss and elected to field.
Buckinghamshire 72 (18.3 overs) | v | Hertfordshire 75/2 (12.5 overs) |
Molly Carter 11 (24) Charley Phillips 4/10 (3.3 overs) | Rebecca Tyson 39* (45) Alissa Shannon 1/14 (2 overs) |
- Buckinghamshire won the toss and elected to bat.
Group 8
Group stage
Dorset 67/9 (20 overs) | v | Devon 56/1 (8 overs) |
Victoria Pack 26 (38) Ellie Bishop 3/14 (4 overs) | Amelie Munday 28 (23) |
- Devon won the toss and elected to field.
- Devon target revised to 51 from 15 overs due to rain.
Cornwall 115/8 (20 overs) | v | Wiltshire 116/3 (20 overs) |
Caitlin Burnett 30 (36) Emily Smith 4/13 (4 overs) | Emily Bogg 41 (45) Robyn Edge 2/15 (3 overs) |
- Wiltshire won the toss and elected to field.
Devon 104/4 (20 overs) | v | Dorset 77 (18.1 overs) |
Claire Varcoe 38 (51) Tilly Churchill 2/15 (3 overs) | Mamta Kothiyal 19 (28) Sophie Florides 1/10 (3 overs) |
- Dorset won the toss and elected to field.
Wiltshire 94/7 (20 overs) | v | Cornwall 95/7 (19.2 overs) |
Lauren Shrubsole 41 (55) Robyn Edge 2/14 (4 overs) | Robyn Edge 31 (32) Jenny Heppell 2/5 (3.2 overs) |
- Wiltshire won the toss and elected to bat.
Cornwall 97/1 (16 overs) | v | |
Robyn Edge 62 (61) Steph Hutchins 1/9 (3 overs) |
No Result Wadebridge CC, Wadebridge |
- Devon won the toss and elected to field.
- No further play possible due to rain.
Wiltshire 108/3 (20 overs) | v | Dorset 98/7 (20 overs) |
Mamta Kothiyal 33 (37) Katie Sell 2/8 (3 overs) |
Wiltshire won by 10 runs Kilmington & Stourton CC, Kilmington |
- Dorset won the toss and elected to field.
Devon 138/2 (20 overs) | v | Cornwall 97/9 (20 overs) |
Amelie Munday 75* (69) Kellie Williams 1/19 (4 overs) | Caitlin Burnett 30 (29) Erin Vukusic 3/8 (3 overs) |
Devon won by 41 runs Wadebridge CC, Wadebridge |
- Devon won the toss and elected to bat.
Wiltshire 86 (18.5 overs) | v | Dorset 87/3 (15.3 overs) |
Isla Thomson 27 (29) Emily Roberts 3/10 (2 overs) | Victoria Pack 42* (43) Holly Evans 2/10 (3 overs) |
Dorset won by 7 wickets Kilmington & Stourton CC, Kilmington |
- Dorset won the toss and elected to field.
Dorset 92/3 (20 overs) | v | Cornwall 93/2 (12.3 overs) |
Kirah Ambrozick 23 (47) Lucie Oakley 1/15 (3 overs) | Bernadette Forge 40 (37) Amelie Whitaker 2/8 (2 overs) |
Cornwall won by 8 wickets Dorchester CC, Dorchester |
- Cornwall won the toss and elected to field.
Wiltshire 90/7 (20 overs) | v | Devon 93/4 (18 overs) |
Isla Thomson 30 (31) Eva Lewis 3/12 (4 overs) | Steph Hutchins 30 (41) Emily Smith 2/10 (4 overs) |
Devon won by 6 wickets Chippenham CC, Chippenham |
- Devon won the toss and elected to field.
Cornwall 102/1 (12 overs) | v | Dorset 95/4 (12 overs) |
Robyn Edge 66* (42) Matilda Churchill 1/18 (2 overs) | Victoria Pack 35 (21) Lucie Oakley 2/9 (2 overs) |
- Cornwall won the toss and elected to bat.
- Match reduced to 12 overs per side.
- Dorset revised target was 107 runs from 12 overs.
Wiltshire 82/7 (20 overs) | v | Devon 83/7 (19 overs) |
Lauren Shrubsole 25 (37) Ellie Bishop 3/9 (4 overs) | Steph Hutchins 19 (13) Emily Otton 2/12 (2 overs) |
Devon won by 3 wickets Chippenham CC, Chippenham |
- Devon won the toss and elected to field.
Finals Day
Dorset 62 (19.1 overs) | v | Devon 65/3 (10.5 overs) |
Mamta Kothiyal 21 (22) Katie Donovan 2/6 (4 overs) | Claire Varcoe 34 (19) Katie Harris 2/15 (4 overs) |
Devon won by 7 wickets Heathcoat CC, Bolham |
- Devon won the toss and elected to field.
Cornwall 136/4 (20 overs) | v | Wiltshire 109/5 (20 overs) |
Bernadette Forge 42 (42) Emily Smith 1/15 (3 overs) | Victoria Stone 41* (62) Lucie Oakley 3/14 (4 overs) |
Cornwall won by 27 runs Heathcoat CC, Bolham |
- Wiltshire won the toss and elected to field.
Devon 109/9 (20 overs) | v | Cornwall 98 (19.4 overs) |
Erin Vukusic 37 (38) Kellie Williams 2/13 (4 overs) | Bernadette Forge 35 (39) Eva Lewis 4/9 (4 overs) |
Devon won by 11 runs Heathcoat CC, Bolham |
- Cornwall won the toss and elected to field.
Statistics
Most runs
Player | Team | Matches | Innings | Runs | Average | HS | 100s | 50s |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Georgie Boyce | Lancashire | 8 | 8 | 306 | 76.50 | 79* | 0 | 3 |
Georgina Macey | Worcestershire | 8 | 8 | 295 | 36.88 | 70 | 0 | 3 |
Grace Scrivens | Kent | 6 | 6 | 265 | 53.00 | 88 | 0 | 3 |
Davina Perrin | Staffordshire | 8 | 7 | 242 | 34.57 | 87 | 0 | 2 |
Sophie Luff | Somerset | 8 | 7 | 239 | 39.83 | 56 | 0 | 2 |
Source: Play-Cricket[14]
Most wickets
Player | Team | Overs | Wickets | Average | BBI | 5w |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anisha Patel | Warwickshire | 26.5 | 15 | 8.27 | 4/7 | 0 |
Chloe Westbury | Oxfordshire | 23.0 | 13 | 6.08 | 3/9 | 0 |
Alex Hartley | Lancashire | 31.1 | 13 | 8.15 | 4/5 | 0 |
Phoebe Graham | Lancashire | 30.4 | 13 | 10.00 | 3/8 | 0 |
Georgia Davis | Warwickshire | 32.0 | 13 | 11.31 | 5/14 | 1 |
Source: Play-Cricket[14]
References
- ^ a b "ECB Women's County Championship/Season 2022". Play-Cricket. Retrieved 21 January 2022.
- ^ "Vitality Women's County T20/Competition Rules" (PDF). England and Wales Cricket Board. Retrieved 6 April 2022.
- ^ a b "ECB Women's County Championship/Women's County T20 Group 1 - 2022". Play-Cricket. Retrieved 21 January 2022.
- ^ "ECB Women's County Championship/Women's County T20 Group 2 - 2022". Play-Cricket. Retrieved 21 January 2022.
- ^ "ECB Women's County Championship/Women's County T20 Group 3 - 2022". Play-Cricket. Retrieved 21 January 2022.
- ^ "ECB Women's County Championship/Women's County T20 Group 4 - 2022". Play-Cricket. Retrieved 21 January 2022.
- ^ "ECB Women's County Championship/Women's County T20 Group 5 - 2022". Play-Cricket. Retrieved 21 January 2022.
- ^ "ECB Women's County Championship/Women's County T20 Group 6 - 2022". Play-Cricket. Retrieved 21 January 2022.
- ^ "ECB Women's County Championship/Women's County T20 Group 7 - 2022". Play-Cricket. Retrieved 21 January 2022.
- ^ "ECB Women's County Championship/Women's County T20 Group 8 - 2022". Play-Cricket. Retrieved 21 January 2022.
- ^ "ECB Women's County Championship/Fixtures & Results". Play-Cricket. Retrieved 21 January 2022.
- ^ "ECB Women's County Championship/Women's County T20 Finals Day Group 1B". Play-Cricket. Retrieved 8 May 2022.
- ^ "ECB Women's County Championship/Women's County T20 Group 7". Play-Cricket. Retrieved 7 May 2022.
- ^ a b "ECB Women's County Championship/Statistics/Season 2022". Play-Cricket. Retrieved 9 May 2022.
- v
- t
- e
- Berkshire
- Buckinghamshire
- Cambridgeshire
- Cornwall
- Cumbria
- Derbyshire
- Devon
- Dorset
- Essex
- Gloucestershire
- Hampshire
- Hertfordshire
- Huntingdonshire
- Kent
- Lancashire
- Leicestershire and Rutland
- Lincolnshire
- Middlesex
- Norfolk
- Northamptonshire
- North East Warriors
- Nottinghamshire
- Oxfordshire
- Scotland
- Shropshire
- Somerset
- Staffordshire
- Suffolk
- Surrey
- Sussex
- Wales
- Warwickshire
- Wiltshire
- Worcestershire
- Yorkshire