Chilean National Road Race Championships
National road cycling championship in Chile
The Chilean National Road Race Championships is a cycling race where the Chilean cyclists decide who will become the champion for the year to come.
Men
Elite
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
1997 | Jose Alfredo Medina Andrade | Juan Fierro | Gonzalo Garrido |
1998 | |||
1999 | Luis Sepúlveda | Marco Arriagada | Gonzalo Garrido |
2000 | Marcelo Sandoval | Gonzalo Garrido | César Doussang |
2001 | |||
2002 | |||
2003 | Gonzalo Garrido | Marcelo Arriagada | Gonzalo Miranda |
2004 | Jaime Bretti | Marcelo Sandoval | Gonzalo Garrido |
2005 | Juan Francisco Cabrera | Arturo Corvalan | Richard Rodríguez |
2006 | Gonzalo Garrido | Luis Sepúlveda | Richard Rodríguez |
2007 | Gonzalo Garrido | Juan Francisco Cabrera | Jaime Bretti |
2008 | Gonzalo Miranda | Gonzalo Garrido | Patricio Almonacid |
2009 | José Aravena | Patricio Almonacid | Cesar Oliva |
2010 | Luis Sepúlveda | Marco Arriagada | Elías Adrián |
2011 | Gonzalo Garrido | Andrei Sartassov | Patricio Almonacid |
2012 | Carlos Oyarzún | Pablo Alarcón | Pedro Palma Santos |
2013 | Julio Garcés | Ricardo Paredes | Gerson Zúñiga |
2014 | Lino Arriagada | Pablo Alarcón | Gerson Zúñiga |
2015 | José Luis Rodríguez Aguilar | Gonzalo Garrido | Wolfgang Burmann |
2016 | Edison Bravo | Pedro Palma | Javier Gallardo |
2017 | José Luis Rodríguez Aguilar | Gonzalo Garrido | Patricio Almonacid |
2018 | Adrian Alvarado | Antonio Cabrera | Lino Arriagada |
2019 | Felipe Andres Peñalosa | Cristian Ojeda | Adrian Alvarado |
2021 | José Luis Rodríguez Aguilar | Abraham Gomez | Francisco Lagos |
2022 | José Luis Rodriquez | Abraham Paredes | Francisko Kotsakis |
2023 | Manuel Lira | Joaquin Corvalan | José Luis Rodriquez |
U23
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
2008 | Juan Raúl Bravo | Luis Bravo | Pedro Amauri Palma |
2009 | Pedro Amauri Palma | Diego Vera | Oscar Valencia |
2010 | Gonzalo Andre González | Pedro Amauri Palma | Cristopher Javier Mansilla |
2011 | Pedro Amauri Palma | Vicente Muga | Wolfgang Burmann |
2012 | Jonathan Andrés Guzman | Marcel Vandel | Germán Alfredo Bustamante |
2013 | José Luis Rodríguez Aguilar | Juan Carrasco | Mandel Arnold Marquez |
2014 | José Luis Rodríguez Aguilar | Juan Cabrera | Matias Alejandro Muñoz |
2015 | José Luis Rodríguez Aguilar | Sebastian Reyes | Carlos Olivares |
2016 | Matias Muñoz | José Luis Rodríguez Aguilar | Matias Fernando Arriagada |
2019 | Nicolas Cabrera | Diego Ferreyra | José Eduardo Autran |
Women
Year[1] | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
1999 | Elisa Maria Garcia | Silvia Gonzalez Uribe | Macarena Larrain |
2000 | Claudia Aravena Cortes | Alejandra Saavedra | Silvia Gonzalez Uribe |
2006 | Marta Bobadilla | Laura Soto | Daniela Garces |
2007 | Paola Muñoz | Francisca Campos | Barbara Arancibia |
2008 | Paola Muñoz | Francisca Campos | Olga Cisterna |
2009 | Romina Díaz | Margarita Hernandez | Olga Cisterna |
2010 | Paola Muñoz | Olga Cisterna | Daniela Guajardo |
2011 | Daniela Rojas | Leslie Pugar | Constanza Gonzalez |
2012 | Paola Muñoz | Karla Vallejos | Flor Palma Dos Santos |
2013 | Karla Vallejos | Constanza Paredes | Carla Darras |
2014 | Paola Muñoz | Daniela Guajardo | Karla Vallejos |
2015 | Denisse Ahumada | Karla Vallejos | Paola Muñoz |
2016 | Karla Vallejos | Stephanie Subercaseaux | Gigliolla Monichi Orellana |
2017 | Paola Muñoz | Paula Ruiz | Constanza Paredes |
2018 | Aranza Villalón | ||
2019 | Denisse Ahumada | Aranza Villalón | Fernanda Subiabre |
2021 | Aranza Villalón | Paula Villalon | Karla Vallejos |
See also
References
- ^ "National Championship, Road, Elite, Chile (F)". www.cyclingarchives.com. Retrieved 2020-09-11.
- v
- t
- e
- Albania (road race, time trial)
- Algeria (road race, time trial)
- Argentina (road race, time trial)
- Australia (road race, time trial)
- Austria (road race, time trial)
- Azerbaijan (road race, time trial)
- Belarus (road race, time trial)
- Belgium (road race, time trial)
- Belize (road race & time trial)
- Bermuda (road race & time trial)
- Bolivia (road race & time trial)
- Brazil (road race, time trial)
- British Virgin Islands (road race & time trial)
- Bulgaria (road race, time trial)
- Canada (road race, time trial)
- Chile (road race, time trial)
- China (road race & time trial)
- Colombia (road race, time trial)
- Costa Rica (road race, time trial)
- Croatia (road race, time trial)
- Cuba (road race & time trial)
- Curaçao (road race & time trial)
- Cyprus (road race & time trial)
- Czech Republic (road race, time trial)
- Denmark (road race, time trial)
- Dominican Republic (road race, time trial)
- Ecuador (road race & time trial)
- El Salvador (road race & time trial)
- Eritrea (road race, time trial)
- Estonia (road race, time trial)
- Finland (road race, time trial)
- France (road race, time trial)
- Germany (road race, time trial)
- Georgia (road race & time trial)
- Great Britain (road race, time trial)
- Greece (road race, time trial)
- Guatemala (road race & time trial)
- Hong Kong (road race, time trial)
- Hungary (road race, time trial)
- Iceland (road race & time trial)
- Iran (road race, time trial)
- Ireland (road race & time trial)
- Israel (road race, time trial)
- Italy (road race, time trial)
- Jamaica (road race & time trial)
- Japan (road race, time trial)
- Kazakhstan (road race, time trial)
- Latvia (road race, time trial)
- Lebanon (road race & time trial)
- Lithuania (road race, time trial)
- Luxembourg (road race, time trial)
- Malaysia (road race & time trial)
- Mexico (road race, time trial)
- Moldova (road race, time trial)
- Morocco (road race & time trial)
- Namibia (road race, time trial)
- Netherlands (road race, time trial)
- New Zealand (road race, time trial)
- North Macedonia (road race & time trial)
- Norway (road race, time trial)
- Panama (road race & time trial)
- Peru (road race & time trial)
- Philippines (road race & time trial)
- Poland (road race, time trial)
- Portugal (road race, time trial)
- Romania (road race, time trial)
- Russia (road race, time trial)
- Rwanda (road race, time trial)
- Serbia (road race & time trial)
- Slovakia (road race, time trial)
- Slovenia (road race, time trial)
- South Africa (road race, time trial)
- South Korea (road race & time trial)
- Soviet Union (road race)
- Spain (road race, time trial)
- Sweden (road race, time trial)
- Switzerland (road race, time trial)
- Taiwan (road race & time trial)
- Thailand (road race & time trial)
- Tunisia (road race & time trial)
- Turkey (road race, time trial)
- Ukraine (road race, time trial)
- United States (road race, time trial)
- Uruguay (road race, time trial)
- Uzbekistan (road race, time trial)
- Venezuela (road race, time trial)
- Wales (road race, time trial)