List of schools in Cyprus
A list of schools in the Republic of Cyprus
This is a list of secondary schools in Cyprus. Tertiary schools are maintained at the list of universities and colleges in Cyprus. Non-state schools are listed in italics.
Republic of Cyprus
Schools in Cyprus, officially the Republic of Cyprus, include:
Nicosia
- American International School[1]
- Lyceum Dasoupolis[2]
- Falcon School[1]
- Gymnasium Faneromenis
- Melkonian Educational Institute
- Armenian School Narek[3]
- Pancyprian Gymnasium[2]
- Terra Santa College[1]
- The English School, Nicosia[1]
Limassol
- Armenian School Narek[3]
- Laniteio Lyceum[2]
- Linopetra Lyceum[2]
- St. John's School
- The Heritage Private School[1]
Larnaka
- American Academy[1]
- Lyceum Aradippou[2]
- Armenian School Narek[3]
- King Richard School
Famagusta
Paphos
- TLC Private School[1]
- International School of Paphos[1]
- The Russian School
See also
References
- ^ a b c d e f g h i "Cyprus Ministry of Education Private Secondary Schools Catalog" (PDF). CYPRUS MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, SPORT AND YOUTH. Retrieved 21 February 2024.
- ^ a b c d e "Cyprus Ministry of Education Public Secondary Schools Catalog" (PDF). CYPRUS MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, SPORT AND YOUTH. Retrieved 21 February 2024.
- ^ a b c "Cyprus Ministry of Education Other Schools Catalog" (PDF). CYPRUS MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, SPORT AND YOUTH. Retrieved 21 February 2024.
External links
Wikimedia Commons has media related to Schools in Cyprus.
- v
- t
- e
Lists of schools in Europe by country
- Albania
- Andorra
- Armenia
- Austria
- Azerbaijan
- Belarus
- Belgium
- Bosnia and Herzegovina
- Bulgaria
- Croatia
- Cyprus
- Czech Republic
- Denmark
- Estonia
- Finland
- France
- Georgia
- Germany
- Greece
- Hungary
- Iceland
- Ireland
- Italy
- Kazakhstan
- Latvia
- Liechtenstein
- Lithuania
- Luxembourg
- Malta
- Moldova
- Monaco
- Montenegro
- Netherlands
- North Macedonia
- Norway
- Poland
- Portugal
- Romania
- Russia
- San Marino
- Serbia
- Slovakia
- Slovenia
- Spain
- Sweden
- Switzerland
- Turkey
- Ukraine
- United Kingdom
recognition
- Abkhazia
- Kosovo
- Northern Cyprus
- South Ossetia
- Transnistria
other entities
- Åland
- Faroe Islands
- Gibraltar
- Guernsey
- Isle of Man
- Jersey
- Svalbard